Butler Group Components Data Networking Products YEG Cabcon Pre Terminated Fibre Leads

YEG Cabcon Pre Terminated Fibre Leads

Product Description

  • Pre-terminated fibre solutions are manufactured and tested in a controlled environment allowing the engineer to install the fibre without the need of expensive terminating and testing equipment.
  • Cabcon can manufacture the fibres to any length and can have it delivered direct to site ready to install.

Cable types available

  • Tight buffered
  • Tight buffered with steel wire braid
  • Loose Tube
  • Military cable
  • Corrugated steel tape armour
  • Steel wire armour
  • Singlemode (OS1) Multimode 62.5/125 (OM1) 50/125 (OM2 & OM3)
  • Coonector and core sizes:
  • 4 8 12 16 24 48 72 96 cores sizes available
  • ST LC SC FC E2000 MPO ESCON FDDI connector types

Contact us:

Sales +353 1 629 2620

Send Message
LoadingUpdating...